Hall of fame
1926
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-1926,bridge-core-1.0.4,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,qode-theme-ver-18.0.9,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive
The International Convention on Nation-Building,
Wellness & Peace (ICNWP) 2024
26-28 June 2024

"The International Conference on Nation-Building (ICNB) 2024"
26 June 2024

"The International Conference on Peace, Development &Nation-Building 2024”
28 June 2024

"The International Conference on GoldenZone Wellness 2024”
27 June 2024

Arrow
Arrow
Slider

Nation-Building Awards 2022

David Takayoshi Suzuki-01
David Takayoshi Suzuki

Canadian world-renowned environmental activist

NATION-BUILDING LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWAED (PEOPLE SECTOR) 2022

 

The Triple Bottom Line Investment Industry-01

The Triple Bottom Line Investment Industry

Education and advisory services to organizations dedicated to public and private sustainable and social finance

CORPORATE NATION-BUILDING AWARD (PRIVATE SECTOR) 2022

 

Save the Children International-01

Save the Children International

international non-governmental organization

CORPORATE NATION-BUILDING AWARD (PEOPLE SECTOR) 2022

 

Datuk Prof Dr. Adeeba Kamarulzaman-01

Datuk Prof Dr. Adeeba Kamarulzaman

President of the International AIDS Society (IAS)

NATION-BUILDING WOMEN’S AWARD

 

 

Suhani Jalota-01

Suhani Jalota

 

Youth leader who has made sub- stantial contributions to improving the lives of women in low-income communities in India

NATION-BUILDING YOUTH’S AWARD

 

 

Jessica Cox-01

Jessica Cox

 

 

World record pilot, philan- thropist, author, advocate, mentor, and motivational speaker

WORLD SHAKER AWARD 2022

 

 

 

Dr. Anand Srivastava-01

Dr. Anand Srivastava

Regenerative medi- cine specialist

WORLD SHIFTER AWARD 2022

Nathaniel Borenstein-01

Nathaniel Borenstein

American com- puter scientist

WORLD SHAPER AWARD 2022

Nation-Building Awards 2021

PROF. DR. KRASAE CHANAWONGSE, MD-01
Prof. Dr. Krasae Chanawongse

Former Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister to the Office of the Prime Minister of Thailand, Ramon Magsaysay Award Recipient

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (People Sector)

 

THE THAI RED CROSS SOCIETY-01

The Thai Red Cross Society

Corporate Nation-Building Award (People Sector)

 

PTT PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED (THAILAND)-01

PTT Public Company Limited (Thailand)

Corporate Nation-Building Award (Private sector)

 

HIMANSHU RATH-01
Himanshu Rath

Founder and Chairman at Agewell Foundation

Nation-Building Senior’s Award

 

DATUK NICOL ANN DAVID-01

Datuk Nicol Ann David

A professional squash player

Nation-Building Woman’s Award

 

KATIE STAGLIANO-01

Katie Stagliano

The founder of Katie’s Krops

Nation-Building Youth’s Award

 

DR. VINTON GRAY CERF-01

Dr. Vinton Gray Cerf

Father of the Internet

World Shaper Award

 

Nation-Building Awards 2020

Professor Dr. Muhammad Yunus-01
Professor Dr. Muhammad Yunus
(Nobel Prize Laurette, Founder of the Grameen Bank)

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (People Sector)

Petronas-04-01
Petronas
(A petroleum multinational corporation headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)

Corporate Nation-Building Award (Private sector)

Barefoot College-01
Barefoot College

Corporate Nation-Building Award (People Sector)

Leymah Roberta Gbowee-01
Leymah Roberta Gbowee

The Nation-Building Women’s Award

Kehkashan Basu-01
Kehkashan Basu
Founder of a youth organization, GREEN HOPE FOUNDATION

The Nation-Building Youth’s Award

Wendy Kopp-01
Wendy Kopp
CEO and Co-founder of Teach for All

World Shaper Award

Nation-Building Awards 2019

Dr.Siti
YABhg Tun Dr. Siti Hasmah Binti Hj Mohd Ali

Wife of the Prime Minister of Malaysia

Woman’s Nation-Building Award

Tony
Tan Sri Dr. Anthony Francis Fernandes

Founder of Tune Air Sdn. Bhd

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (Private Sector)

Chen
Mr. Chen Guangcheng

Distinguished Visiting Fellow, Institute for Policy Research & Fellow of the Centre for Human Rights, School of Arts &Sciences

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (Public Sector)

ThaiHealth
Thai Health Promotion Foundation

Corporate Nation-Building Award (Public Sector)

mohamad
Mohamad Al Jounde (Lebanese)

Youth Nation-Building Award

Nation-Building Awards 2018

tata
Mr. Ratan N. Tata

Chairman of the Tata Trusts

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (Private Sector)

Mechai
Mr. Mechai Viravaidya

Founder and executive director of the Population and Development Association (PDA)

Nation-Building Lifetime Achievement Award (People Sector)

Kazakhstan
The Assembly of the People of Kazakhstan

Corporate Nation-Building Award (Public Sector)

tzuchi
Tzu Chi Foundation

Corporate Nation-Building Award (People Sector)

aurolab
Aurolab

Corporate Nation-Building Award (Private Sector)